Supply of Light Insulating Bricks for NALCO Pot Refractory Works

  • Opening DateAug 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Light Insulating Bricks for NALCO Pot Refractory Works
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7842583Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 11:44 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Light Insulating Bricks for NALCO Pot Refractory Works
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7842583
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 11:44 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 11:44 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 11:44 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), under the Ministry of Mines, is seeking sealed bids for the supply of LIGHT INSULATING BRICKS (BIL) for Pot Refractory Works. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7842583, is being issued by the Materials Department at their Bhubaneswar office and is valid from 04-08-2026 at 11:44 AM until 01-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The requirement is for a substantial quantity of 360,000 units of the specified item, categorized under Item Category 3000012191. This procurement is crucial for maintaining the operational integrity of NALCO's pot refractory works, and interested bidders are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1785216472.pdf
  • Document
    1785216336.pdf
  • Document
    gem_nit_annexure_2026-07-28-10-46-15_09587a02ec2a05abe93638038dbbc7a2.pdf
  • Document
    IPACT_3856b2d4-0ab1-45b5-91731785216761422_sidd@216.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9670582.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Recycling Of Refractory Bricks..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Refractory Fire Bricks for IOCL Paradip Refinery DCU Unit..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Research And Development Centre For Iron And Steel Tender

Supply and Installation of Hot Modulus of Rupture Testing Equipment for..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Transformer Repair Insulating Materials Procurement..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Refractory Supply for Bhilai Steel Plant RH Degasser SMS-II..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Recycling Of Refractory Bricks...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Refractory Fire Bricks for IOCL Paradip Refinery DCU...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Research And Development Centre For Iron And Steel Tender

Supply and Installation of Hot Modulus of Rupture Testing Equipment...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Transformer Repair Insulating Materials Procurement...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Refractory Supply for Bhilai Steel Plant RH Degasser SMS-II...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More