| Tender Title | Procurement of Fuel Feed Pump and Filter Spares for NALCO Smelter Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7933630 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7933630, is being issued by the Materials Department of the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), located at 759145 PURCHASE DEPARTMENT NALCO SMELTER PLANT, NALCO NAGAR, Bhubaneswar, under the Ministry of Mines. The bidding period commences on 20-08-2026 at 3:44 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tender seeks to procure a total quantity of 750 units of "FIP spares" as detailed in the Bill of Quantities. Specifically, the required items include FUEL FEED PUMP 944030002, FILTER ELEMENT 1457431003, DIESEL OIL FILTER 050423, PREFILLER ELEMENT 050424, BENJO WASHER P N 2916710609, BOWL GLASS PACKING P N 2440109005, and DIESEL FILTER 9451037406.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement: Water Separator Filters, Fuel Pumps, Alternators, and Fuel..read more
Indian Army Vehicle Spares Procurement: Filters, Belts, Fuel Pumps & Injectors..read more
Indian Air Force Aircraft Component Procurement: Hoses, Filters, and Fuel Lines..read more
Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness in Jalandhar..read more
Apron Feed Spares Procurement for NALCO Alumina Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category