Hydraulic Shock Absorber Supply for National Aluminium Company Limited

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hydraulic Shock Absorber Supply for National Aluminium Company Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7904627Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHydraulic Shock Absorber Supply for National Aluminium Company Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7904627
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904627, is issued by the Materials Department of the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), Bhubaneswar, under the Ministry of Mines. The procurement requirement is for a total quantity of 10 units of HYDRAULIC SHOCK ABSORBER. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing from 28-08-2026 at 5:31 PM, with the bid closing on 12-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This tender is relevant for suppliers specializing in hydraulic components and shock absorption systems, seeking to engage with a prominent public sector undertaking in the mining and metals industry.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    nit_75540_e-147764_2026-08-11-16-43-17_7fd2385e021fc3881707472dc8899a74.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9741338.pdf
  • Document
    ANNEXURES_7cb78ff4-0d3f-464c-8a281786509231180_Buyer857.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Shock Absorbers and Automotive Components Supply..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Component Procurement: Clutch, Brake, Suspension, and Engine Parts..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Shock Absorbers and Automotive Components Supply...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Component Procurement: Clutch, Brake, Suspension, and Engine...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More