NALCO Smelter Plant: V-Belts, Pulleys, and Vibration Pad Procurement

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NALCO Smelter Plant: V-Belts, Pulleys, and Vibration Pad Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934035Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNALCO Smelter Plant: V-Belts, Pulleys, and Vibration Pad Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934035
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Materials Department of the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO) Bhubaneswar, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934035, seeks to procure essential components for their operations. The bid, commencing on August 22, 2026, at 4:45 PM and concluding on September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM, encompasses a comprehensive Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "V PULLEY BELT AND VIBRATION PAD." The scope of supply includes a total of 164 units across various material codes, specifically focusing on Anti Vibra Pads (various diameters and specifications), V Pulleys (including VPULLEY and PULLEY designations), QD bushings, Cogged V belts, and Rubber Buffers. This procurement, falling under the purview of the Ministry of Mines, is critical for maintaining the operational efficiency and integrity of NALCO's Smelter Plant at NALCO Nagar, Puri.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    nit75245_2026-08-19-10-31-15_4e9302ce24339a9a2a5ceb09e04b1ba7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9774953.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Eastern Coalfields Limited: V-Belt Supply for Mining Operations..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Global Open Tender For Procurement Of 1578 Mt Of High Bulk..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bulk Procurement Of V-belts..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of V-Belts for Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Agricultural V Belts for ICAR-NIBSAD Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Eastern Coalfields Limited: V-Belt Supply for Mining Operations...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Global Open Tender For Procurement Of 1578 Mt Of High...read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bulk Procurement Of V-belts...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of V-Belts for Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Agricultural V Belts for ICAR-NIBSAD Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More