Bulk Procurement of Industrial V-Belts for NTPC Operations

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Others
  • Opening DateAug 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bulk Procurement of Industrial V-Belts for NTPC Operations
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110639_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900330851
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Secto , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBulk Procurement of Industrial V-Belts for NTPC Operations
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110639_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900330851
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Secto,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-04 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-11 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-04 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-11 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Bulk Procurement Of V-belts

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids through an Open Tender for the "BULK PROCUREMENT OF V-BELTS". This procurement opportunity, identified by Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110639_1 and Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900330851, falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Miscellaneous Goods". The tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, Technical Specifications, Special Purchase Conditions, and Instructions to Bidders, are available for download from 04-Aug-2026 12:30 PM until 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids commencing from 04-Aug-2026 04:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM at Western Region Head QuartersII, Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal RAIPUR 492018. A total of three covers will be utilized for bid submission: Cover 1 for EMD details or exemption certificate, Cover 2 for Technical Details (including scanned copies of Special Purchase Conditions and Declaration of Local Content (MII)), and Cover 3 for the Price Bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,00,000 and can be submitted through BG/ST or an exemption certificate, with payment details specified as "Nil" payable to "Nil". Bids are valid for 180 days, and the period of work is stipulated as 120 days. NTPC Limited expects technical and general evaluation to be permitted, with item-wise technical evaluation also allowed. This tender does not allow for a two-stage bidding process, NDA tenders, or preferential bidders. The Tender Inviting Authority is Aditya Gupta, located at Western Region Head QuartersII, Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal RAIPUR 492018, Pincode 492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Aditya Gupta
AddressWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal Raipur 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Eastern Coalfields Limited: V-Belt Supply for Mining Operations..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Nationwide Bulk Procurement of RSV Spares for NTPC Power Stations..read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Agricultural V Belts for ICAR-NIBSAD Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of V-Belts for Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Aramid Corded V Belts for Defence Production..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Eastern Coalfields Limited: V-Belt Supply for Mining Operations...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Nationwide Bulk Procurement of RSV Spares for NTPC Power Stations...read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Agricultural V Belts for ICAR-NIBSAD Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of V-Belts for Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Aramid Corded V Belts for Defence...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More