| Tender Title | Procurement of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCCBs) for National Aluminium Company Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7714493 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7714493, is being issued by the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), Bhubaneswar, under the aegis of the Ministry of Mines. The tender, dated 30-06-2026, pertains to the procurement of a substantial quantity of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCCBs) as detailed by their respective material codes. The total required quantity for these critical electrical components is 244 units. Specifically, the tender includes a requirement for MCCBs with specifications such as 32AMP ICU 40KA TY3VL SIEMENS, 63AMP 415V 25KA TYPE (Siemens Make), 415V 80A 3PH TY 3VF3111 2BQ41OAAO, DL 160 125A, INCOMING MCCB 120 160AMC 160, and 250A 415V 55kA TYP (Siemens Make). Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids commencing on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and closing on 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This procurement falls under the "Material Code -82701012230" and related categories, signifying the importance of these electrical protection devices for the operational needs of NALCO.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for Eastern Railway Operations..read more
Procurement of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation..read more
Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation..read more
Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation..read more
Supply of Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCBs) for AC Operation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category