Supply of M.S. Black ERW Pipes for NALCO Smelter Plant

  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of M.S. Black ERW Pipes for NALCO Smelter Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7904602Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 11:55 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of M.S. Black ERW Pipes for NALCO Smelter Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7904602
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 11:55 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 11:55 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 11:55 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical procurement opportunity for the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), a prominent entity under the Ministry of Mines. Specifically, the Materials Department, located at 759145 Purchase Department, Nalco Smelter Plant, Nalco Nagar, Bhubaneswar, is seeking to acquire a substantial quantity of **M. S. BLACK ERW PIPE**. This acquisition, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904602, requires a total of **5000 units** of this essential material. Interested suppliers are advised that the bidding period commences on **13-08-2026 at 11:55 AM** and concludes on **03-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. This tender, dated **13-08-2026**, offers a clear window for qualified vendors to submit their proposals and contribute to NALCO's operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technochecklist_2026-08-11-16-38-30_419d7f6ead5c2d292a3ef8fdd2f314f2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9741311.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Global Open Tender For Procurement Of 1578 Mt Of High Bulk..read more

Angul , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

ERW Pipe Supply for Bharat Petroleum Kochi Refinery Infrastructure Upgrade..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty MS Black ERW Pipes (IS:1239) in Multiple..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Global Open Tender For Procurement Of 1578 Mt Of High...read more

Angul , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

ERW Pipe Supply for Bharat Petroleum Kochi Refinery Infrastructure Upgrade...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty MS Black ERW Pipes (IS:1239) in...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More