Supply of Six Non-Flameproof 3 Phase Induction Motors

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Six Non-Flameproof 3 Phase Induction Motors
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976346Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:08 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Balangir , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Six Non-Flameproof 3 Phase Induction Motors
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976346
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:08 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Balangir, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:08 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:08 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of six (6) units of Non-Flame Proof 3 Phase Induction Motors, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "NON FLAME PRROF 3 PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR OF 06". The procurement is being conducted by Munitions India Limited, under the Department of Defence Production, within the Ministry of Defence. The bid will commence on 31st August 2026 at 11:08 AM and conclude on 21st September 2026 at 9:00 PM. The specific item categories listed, "NON FLAME PROOF INDUCTION MOTOR-1" through "NONFLAME PROOF INDUCTION MOTOR-6", collectively represent the six units of induction motors required, each being non-flameproof. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atcsp_2026-08-31-10-38-23_e5b6030c2796de59917e6f6a45154666.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823893.pdf
  • Document
    ATCSP_a7e01af8-8c6b-436e-ab811788154538580_skpanigrahi.ofb@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 180KW and 55KW 3-Phase Squirrel Cage Induction Motors for..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Irel Limited Tender

Supply of Induction Motors for Atomic Energy Project..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Kiocl Limited Tender

Supply of 75 kW and 11 kW IE3 Efficiency Class Induction..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of ISIMarked Three Phase AC Induction Motors for NLC India..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of IS 12615 Marked Three Phase AC Induction Motors for..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 180KW and 55KW 3-Phase Squirrel Cage Induction Motors...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Irel Limited Tender

Supply of Induction Motors for Atomic Energy Project...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Kiocl Limited Tender

Supply of 75 kW and 11 kW IE3 Efficiency Class...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of ISIMarked Three Phase AC Induction Motors for NLC...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of IS 12615 Marked Three Phase AC Induction Motors...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More