| Tender Title | Keonjhargarh Municipality Road Upgradation: Lalita Sahu House to Lenka Babu House | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ORULB_139576_32 | Tender Reference Number | ODULB_KGM_04/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 04:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Keonjhar , Kendujhar , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 04:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 04:50 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7080 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - S/r Of Road From Lalita Sahu House To Lenka Babu House In Ward No-14
This tender is invited by the O/O EXECUTIVE OFFICER, KEONJHARGARH MUNICIPALITY, a State Government and UT organization, for the "S/R of Road from Lalita Sahu house to Lenka Babu house in Ward No-14" within Keonjhargarh. This is an open tender for works falling under the "Civil Works - Others" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹20,00,000 with a proposed work period of 90 days. A mandatory Tender Fee of ₹7,080 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 are required. Bidders must submit a comprehensive set of documents, including Tender Cost, EMD, PAN, GST, License, and Affidavit, along with the Bill of Quantities. The bidding process will commence on August 26, 2026, at 04:50 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 17, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/O EXECUTIVE OFFICER, KEONJHARGARH MUNICIPALITY. The bid validity period is 120 days. Detailed tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Detailed Tender Condition Notice (DTCN), are available for download from August 26, 2026, 04:50 PM, until September 17, 2026, 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o Executive Officer, Keonjhargarh Municipality |
| Address | O/o Executive Officer, Keonjhargarh Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
S/r Of Paver Block Road From Hruda Sahu House To Mohanta..read more
Construction Of Road And Drain Cover Slab From Bhola Babu House..read more
S/r Of Paver Block Road From Pattnaik Babu House To Mahanta..read more
S/r Of Road With Paver Block From Babu Advocate House To..read more
Construction Of Road From Bauri Bandhu House To Mallick Babu House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category