| Tender Title | Paver Block Road Construction in Keonjhargarh Ward No-12 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ORULB_139576_40 | Tender Reference Number | ODULB_KGM_04/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18 L | Tender Location | Keonjhar , Kendujhar , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 05:50 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7080 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - S/r Of Paver Block Road From Hruda Sahu House To Mohanta Babu House In Ward No-12
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ODULB_KGM_04/2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_ORULB_139576_40, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the O/O EXECUTIVE OFFICER, KEONJHARGARH MUNICIPALITY, a State Govt. and UT organisation. The project involves the "S/R of Paver Block Road from Hruda Sahu house to Mohanta Babu house in Ward No-12" within Keonjhar, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹18,00,000 and a contract period of 90 days. The bid submission is open from 26-Aug-2026 05:50 PM until 17-Sep-2026 05:00 PM, with Bid Opening scheduled for 18-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹7,080 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,000 is required, with exemptions possible through BG/ST. The tender involves a single cover system for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents including PPAER COST, EMD, PAN, GST, LICENSE, AFFIDAVIT AND OTHER AS PER DTCN in PDF format, and a separate XLS file for the Bill of Quantity. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o Executive Officer, Keonjhargarh Municipality |
| Address | O/o Executive Officer, Keonjhargarh Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
S/r Of Paver Block Road From Pattnaik Babu House To Mahanta..read more
Providing Paver Block Roads To Ettiyamman Kovil Street In Ward No15..read more
Construction Of Paver Block Road From S. N. Banerjee Road To..read more
Construction Of Paver Block Road Of Bishalakshmitala Road From Goalapara More..read more
Construction Of Paver Block Road Of Dorikalmath More To Ghatakpara More..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category