| Tender Title | Paradip Port Electronic Road Weighbridge Installation and 3-Year Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoS_922843_1 | Tender Reference Number | EM/WS- 21/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.81 L | Tender Location | Paradip , Jagatsinghapur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3540 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 85,621 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Design, Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of 01 No. 100 Mt Electronic Road Weighbridge Near Gate No.1 Inside Port Prohibited Area Along With Comprehensive Maintenance For A Period Of 03 Years
The Ministry of Shipping, through its Paradip Port Trust, Electrical and Mechanical Department, is inviting bids for the Design, Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of one 100 MT electronic road weighbridge. This critical infrastructure will be located near Gate No.1 within the Port Prohibited Area and will include a comprehensive maintenance period of three years. The tender, identified by reference number EM/WS-21/2026, is an open tender with a total tender value of ₹42,81,033 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹85,621. Interested bidders are required to submit their proposals by 06:00 PM on September 10, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 11:30 AM on September 11, 2026. The tender documents, including the e-Tender Call Notice, Tender Document Volume 1 and 2, and Bill of Quantity, are available for download from August 19, 2026, starting at 05:30 PM until September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender process involves three covers, encompassing tender fee and EMD, pre-qualification and technical documents, and the financial bid. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria, technical specifications, and payment instruments are provided within the tender documentation. The contract will be for Works, with a bid validity of 120 days and a work period of 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | H S Pradhan, Ee(m), Wsdi, Ppa |
| Address | H S Pradhan, Ee(m), Wsdi, Ppa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Empanelment Of Charterer&rsquos Sub-agent / Protective Agent In Respect Of Import..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of 40 Mt Type Fully Electronic Lorry..read more
Supply, Installation, Commissioning Including Civil Works, Stamping And Camc Of One..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Work At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category