Turnkey High-Speed Automatic Block Detection (HABD) Electrification and Cloud Recording System for Kur Division Railways

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Turnkey High-Speed Automatic Block Detection (HABD) Electrification and Cloud Recording System for Kur Division Railways
Tender IDNATender Reference Numbere-Tender-Elect-G-35-26
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhubaneswar , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTurnkey High-Speed Automatic Block Detection (HABD) Electrification and Cloud Recording System for Kur Division Railways
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Numbere-Tender-Elect-G-35-26
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhubaneswar,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:43 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 04:43 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:43 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 04:43 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,300
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender invitation, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the KHURDA ROAD DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/ECOR, seeks proposals for the comprehensive electrification work on a turnkey basis. This includes the Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Testing (SITC) of a High-speed Automatic Block Detection (HABD) system, along with a recording system featuring cloud integration. The project is slated for execution at various locations within the KUR Division. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods" and specifically targets "Railway related Products." The tender reference number is e-Tender-Elect-G-35-26, and the tender fee is waived at zero, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 8300. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start and end dates, as well as the bid submission start and end dates, all commencing on 21-Aug-2026 at 04:43 PM and concluding on 14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which also coincides with the bid opening date. Further detailed specifications and project scope are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Khurda Road Division-electrical/ecor
AddressDrm Office, Khurda Road Drm Office Complex , Sitaram Chhak , Jatni Jatni
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Automatic Fire Detection and Suppression System Supply and Installation for Ranchi..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Automatic Fire Detection and Suppression System Supply and Installation for...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More