| Tender Title | Permanent Way Zonal Works Execution in Sambalpur Division Railway Section | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 13-eT-SDENC-SBP-26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 06:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhubaneswar , Sambalpur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 06:41 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 06:41 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 06:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,99,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by Reference Number 13-eT-SDENC-SBP-26, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically SAMBALPUR DIVN-ENGG/ECOR, located at the Office of the DRM, East Coast Rly Modipara Sambalpur. It is an open/advertised tender falling under the "Goods" category, with a "Railway related Products" product category. The core of this tender is the "Execution of all Permanent Way zonal works in the section between BLGR(In) - DFR(In) and BLGR(In) - BHPI(In) for the period ending 30.09.2027 under the jurisdiction of SSE(P.Way)/BLGR of Sambalpur Division." This tender has a tender fee of 0 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 299,400. Key dates for participation include a Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date of 11-Aug-2026 at 06:41 PM, and a Bid Opening Date, Bid Submission End Date, and Document Download End Date all on 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and any additional details, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sambalpur Divn-engg/ecor |
| Address | Office Of The Drm, East Coast Rly Modipara Sambalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category