| Tender Title | Khurda Road Division Rail Welding Portion Supply: AT/SKV Process for 60 Kg Rails | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | eTender-EASTKUR-109-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 07:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhubaneswar , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 07:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 07:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 07:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,82,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number eTender-EASTKUR-109-2026, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Khurda Road Division-Engineering/ECOR, located at the DRM Office Building Engineering Department, Jatni. The tender invites bids for the "Supply of welding portion for 60 Kg 90 UTS and 60Kg/60EI-R260 grade rails joints by AT/SKV process (Single shot crucible technique) at site under Sr.DEN(East) section of Khurda Road Division." This is a Goods tender falling under the Railway related Products category, with the work located in Bhubaneswar. Interested parties are notified that the tender documents are available for download from August 12, 2026, at 07:10 PM, and all bids must be submitted by September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will also take place on September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹382,900 is required, and the tender fee is ₹0. For complete details regarding the work description and other specifications, applicants are directed to refer to the official tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Khurda Road Division-engineering/ecor |
| Address | Drm Office Building Engineering Department Jatni |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 60 kg Rail Wear Measuring Gauges for Konkan Railway..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category