| Tender Title | Khurda Road Station Electrification and Overhead Equipment Upgrade | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 23-KUR-TRD-OT-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhubaneswar , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:04 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:04 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,95,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender seeks qualified suppliers for **Electrification and OHE Modification Work** in connection with the major upgrading of Khurda Road Station, as advertised by the Ministry of Railways. The tender, identified by reference number **23-KUR-TRD-OT-2026-27**, falls under the **Goods** tender category and specifically relates to **Railway related Products**. Bidders are required to submit their proposals between **31-Aug-2026 06:04 PM** and **22-Sep-2026 01:00 PM**. The bid opening will occur on **22-Sep-2026 01:00 PM**. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is **INR 195,000**. Full details and specifications for this work, located in Bhubaneswar, are available within the tender documents. The inviting authority is the **KHURDA ROAD DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/ECOR**, with their office situated at the DRM office, Khurda Road DRM Office Complex, Sitaram Chhak, Jatni.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Khurda Road Division-electrical/ecor |
| Address | Drm Office, Khurda Road Drm Office Complex , Sitaram Chhak , Jatni Jatni |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair And Upgrade Of Apfc Panels And Installation Of Fixed Capacitor..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category