Supply of First Aid Kits for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of First Aid Kits for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950425Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sambalpur , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of First Aid Kits for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950425
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sambalpur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical procurement opportunity for **Coal India Limited**, specifically from its subsidiary **Mahanadi Coalfields Limited (MCL)**, located in Sambalpur, Odisha. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7950425**, concerns the supply of **First Aid Kits**, with a total quantity of **260 units** required. The tender, dated **26-08-2026**, is open for bidding from **26-08-2026 at 5:55 PM** and will close on **16-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Coal** and represents a vital need for ensuring the safety and well-being of personnel within MCL's operational sites. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their comprehensive bids within the specified timeframe to meet this essential requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tps_2026-08-22-11-54-52_b0d6c7e5a49082c3aa4cb458a6950fef.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_b2d8c6fa-825d-4472-828b1787380210918_so-mm-lkpa.mcl@nic.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9793579.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Medicines and First Aid Kits for Neemuch District, Madhya..read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Water Gel Fire Blankets for ONGC Mumbai Drilling and..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Medical Training Manikins Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hepatitis B Surface Antigen (HBsAg) ELISA Kit Procurement for Municipal Corporation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply of Platelet Pheresis Kits for Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Medicines and First Aid Kits for Neemuch District,...read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Water Gel Fire Blankets for ONGC Mumbai Drilling...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Medical Training Manikins Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hepatitis B Surface Antigen (HBsAg) ELISA Kit Procurement for Municipal...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply of Platelet Pheresis Kits for Municipal Corporation of Greater...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More