Supply of Medicines and First Aid Kits for Neemuch District, Madhya Pradesh

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Medicines and First Aid Kits for Neemuch District, Madhya Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968075Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Medicines and First Aid Kits for Neemuch District, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968075
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Public Health and Family Welfare Department, Madhya Pradesh, specifically from the office of the Chief Medical and Health Officer, District Neemuch. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7968075, concerns the supply of Medicines and First Aid Kits, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) under the title "Medicine And First aid kit." The tender offers a substantial quantity of 2845 units across various item categories, identified as Title1 through Title8. Prospective bidders are informed that the bid submission period will commence on August 27, 2026, at 6:56 PM and will conclude on September 11, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This opportunity presents a significant procurement requirement for essential medical supplies within the state of Madhya Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_file_medicine_kit_2026-08-27-15-50-32_9f6e11e129992039084489170ac273c2.pdf
  • Document
    AtcSMP_d2ff6af2-99ce-468b-bd1d1787826719580_vijaygemneemuch.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814139.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of First Aid Kits for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Water Gel Fire Blankets for ONGC Mumbai Drilling and..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Essential Medicines and Pharmaceutical Products for Karnataka Health Services..read more

Gadag , Karnataka

Haryana Government Tender

Supply Of Medicines At Mcgmc And Rao Tula Ram Hospital Koriwas..read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Essential Medicines and Medical Supplies for Karnataka Healthcare..read more

Haveri , Karnataka

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of First Aid Kits for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Water Gel Fire Blankets for ONGC Mumbai Drilling...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Essential Medicines and Pharmaceutical Products for Karnataka Health...read more

Gadag , Karnataka

Haryana Government Tender

Supply Of Medicines At Mcgmc And Rao Tula Ram Hospital...read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Essential Medicines and Medical Supplies for Karnataka Healthcare...read more

Haveri , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More