Fabrication of MS Strands for 20-Litre Water Filter Jars

Works
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.56 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fabrication of MS Strands for 20-Litre Water Filter Jars
Tender ID2026_MCL_364524_1Tender Reference NumberGM(TA)/SO(EnM)/e-16, Dated.29.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.56 L Tender LocationTalcher Area , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFabrication of MS Strands for 20-Litre Water Filter Jars
  • Tender ID2026_MCL_364524_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM(TA)/SO(EnM)/e-16, Dated.29.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.56 L
  • Tender LocationTalcher Area,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Fabrication Of 70 Nos. M.s. Strands For 20-litre Domestic Water Filter Jars For Talcher Area.

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the fabrication of seventy (70) M.S. Strands for 20-Litre Domestic Water Filter jars, specifically for the Talcher Area. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GM(TA)/SO(EnM)/e-16, Dated.29.08.2026, falls under the "Works" category with a focus on "Electrical and Maintenance Works". The estimated tender value is ₹2,56,091, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,300. The work is scheduled for completion within a period of 15 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids electronically by September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Office of the Staff Officer (EnM), Talcher Area. The tender involves a single cover system, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial aspects, with specific documents including an NIT, GTC, BOQ, a DSC against clause 9(b)(2) of NIT, and an undertaking by the bidder as per Annexure-XIV against clause 9(b)(3) of NIT. For further details, please refer to the tender documents and contact the Tender Inviting Authority, B.D. Behera, Staff Officer (EnM), TA, at the Office of the General Manager, MCL, Talcher Area, P.O. - Dera Colliery, Dist- Angul (Odisha), PIN - 759103.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids B.d. Behera, Staff Officer (enm),ta
AddressStaff Officer (e And M),&#x0d Office Of The General Manager, &#x0d Mcl, Talcher Area,&#x0d P.o. - Dera Colliery,&#x0d Dist- Angul (odisha),&#x0d Pin - 759103&#x0d Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, Talcher Area&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irel Limited Tender

Mild Steel Plate Fabrication and Supply: 10mm Thickness..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Cartridge Filter Elements for SGBD System at Tarapur..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Procurement of Basket Type Line Filters for Defence Production..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 80-Litre Desert Coolers for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Irel Limited Tender

Mild Steel Plate Fabrication and Supply: 10mm Thickness...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Cartridge Filter Elements for SGBD System at Tarapur...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Procurement of Basket Type Line Filters for Defence Production...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 80-Litre Desert Coolers for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More