Procurement of Basket Type Line Filters for Defence Production

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Basket Type Line Filters for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7721801Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Basket Type Line Filters for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7721801
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7721801, is being issued by Munitions India Limited, under the Department of Defence Production and the Ministry of Defence. The bid is open from 29-08-2026 at 1:00 PM to 31-08-2026 at 1:00 PM, with the date of issue being 30-06-2026. Munitions India Limited is seeking to procure four (4) units of a specific type of line filter. The technical specifications for this item are detailed as a "BASKET TYPE LINE FILTER" with an inlet/outlet connection of "1:ANSI B 16.5 150 RF" and a Material of Construction (MOC) for the filter housing specified as "MS MO". This procurement represents an opportunity for eligible suppliers to provide critical components for the defence production sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spc_2026-06-29-11-27-09_1426d9db0c96eb99c33e5f343f3408b3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9532912.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9817491.pdf
  • Document
    SPC_93cc0176-47af-45bd-828d1782726118556_871968.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Hpu Filters For Ahwr-50-03 And Ahwr-50-06 Wors...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Disposable 1 Micron Absolute Filters for Nuclear Power Operations..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 250 HESCO Baskets for Indian Army Operations..read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Supply of Industrial Filters..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Hpu Filters For Ahwr-50-03 And Ahwr-50-06 Wors....read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Disposable 1 Micron Absolute Filters for Nuclear Power...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 250 HESCO Baskets for Indian Army Operations...read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Supply of Industrial Filters...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More