| Tender Title | Lakhanpur Area Silo Phase-I Viewpoint Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCL_364225_1 | Tender Reference Number | MCL/GM/LKPA/SOC/e-Tender /26-27/45 DT25.08.26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.12 L | Tender Location | Gm Office Mcl Lakhanpur Area , Jharsuguda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Of View Point At Silo Phase-i Under Ilbl Ocp Of Lakhanpur Area
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Providing of View Point at Silo Phase-I under ILBL OCP of Lakhanpur Area" as part of Civil Works - Others. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCL_364225_1 and Tender Reference Number MCL/GM/LKPA/SOC/e-Tender /26-27/45 DT25.08.26, has an estimated tender value of ₹24,11,599 and requires a bid validity of 120 days. The work is scheduled to be completed within 90 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,200, payable through approved means. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, 03:00 PM, until September 04, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 25, 2026, 03:00 PM, and will close on September 04, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the OFFICE OF STAFF OFFICER CIVIL MCL LAKHANPUR AREA. The tender involves a single cover submission, which will include the Digital Signature Certificate (DSC), an undertaking on the bidder's letterhead as per Annexure XVII, and the Price Bid in an .xls format. Clarifications can be sought between August 25, 2026, 03:00 PM, and August 28, 2026, 05:00 PM. The contract will be of a Percentage type, and general technical evaluation is permitted, but item-wise technical evaluation and two-stage bidding are not allowed. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. For further details and submission, please refer to the tender documents available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of Staff Officer Civil Mcl Lakhanpur Area |
| Address | Gm Office Mcl Lakhanpur Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Selection Engagement Of Public Sector Undertaking As Executive Agency For Management..read more
External Development Works Around Accelerator Technology Complex (atc), Phase-i, In The..read more
Construction Of Approach Roads (phase-i) To The Plots Located At Western..read more
Supply And Installation Of 02 Nos. Pre-weigh Hoppers Of 80mt Capacity..read more
Construction Of Anicut (15), Pt (5), Talab Renovation (1), Anicut Renovation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category