| Tender Title | Outdoor LED Display Procurement for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7878989 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 83,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited under the Ministry of Coal, is issuing a tender (Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7878989) for the procurement of one (1) unit of a 12ft x 9ft Outdoor LED Display. This tender is being managed from their Sambalpur, Odisha office, located at Plot No.G-3, Gadakana, PO- Mancheswar Railway Complex, Chandrasekharpur, with the postal code 751017. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 10:40 AM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 83,000.0 is required for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army P4 Outdoor LED Video Display System Supply..read more
Supply of Two LED Displays for MIS Standard Laboratory..read more
Outdoor Portable P4 LED Display Stancees and Visual Communication Systems Supply..read more
Procurement of LED Information Display Systems for Panchmahal District Police..read more
LED Information Display System Installation for Budhana Nagar Panchayat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category