Outdoor Portable P4 LED Display Stancees and Visual Communication Systems Supply for Himachal Pradesh Police

Goods
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outdoor Portable P4 LED Display Stancees and Visual Communication Systems Supply for Himachal Pradesh Police
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7851465Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutdoor Portable P4 LED Display Stancees and Visual Communication Systems Supply for Himachal Pradesh Police
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7851465
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of a comprehensive outdoor portable P4 LED display system, including essential accessories, for the Police Department of Himachal Pradesh. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7851465, is issued by the Office of the Director General of Police, Himachal Pradesh, and is open for submission from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically outlines the requirement for "OUTDOOR PORTABLE P4 DISPLAY DIGITAL STANDEE LED DISPLAY," encompassing a total quantity of 104 units. Key components of this procurement include outdoor portable LED P4 displays with their associated accessories, a dedicated audio system compatible with the outdoor portable LED units, and durable flight cases for secure transportation. Furthermore, the tender specifies the inclusion of a 43-inch laptop display standee screen and a 98-inch LED display. This procurement aims to equip the Police Department with advanced visual communication tools for various outdoor operational and public outreach purposes.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_20_x10_outdoor_2026-07-29-17-35-25_92084c8c5aaf5aebe8afca564fcd7a21.pdf
  • Document
    9823799
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9680520.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army P4 Outdoor LED Video Display System Supply..read more

Others , Others

Rural Development Department Tender

P4 Outdoor Futt Cotour Led Video Wall..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Outdoor LED Display Procurement for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Audio Visual Display Unit Procurement with Installation..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Digital Standee and Commercial LED Display for..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army P4 Outdoor LED Video Display System Supply...read more

Others , Others

Rural Development Department Tender

P4 Outdoor Futt Cotour Led Video Wall...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Outdoor LED Display Procurement for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Audio Visual Display Unit Procurement with Installation...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Digital Standee and Commercial LED Display...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More