Supply of Telephone Cables for Indian Oil Corporation Limited Paradip Refinery

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Telephone Cables for Indian Oil Corporation Limited Paradip Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957957Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:33 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Telephone Cables for Indian Oil Corporation Limited Paradip Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957957
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:33 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jagatsinghapur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:33 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:33 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957957, is being issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), specifically for the Paradip Refinery located at Administrative Building, Post-Jhimani, Via-Kujang, Dist-Jagatsinghpur, Odisha. The tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and is open for bidding from 25-08-2026 at 11:33 AM until 15-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The requirement is for the supply of various types of telephone cables, including TELEPHONE CABLE 20 PAIR X 0.5 MM CABLE, TELEPHONE CU 0.5MM X 50 PAIR CABLE, TELEPHONE CU 100 PAIR PVC INSULATED ARMOURED CABLE, and TEL CU 200 PAIR X 0.5MM PE INSULATED ARMOURED JF cable. The total quantity required across all these specifications is 9175 units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    merged_tech_spec_2026-08-25-09-41-47_fa35a753620d098b518185c929c23807.pdf
  • Document
    merged_tech_spec_2026-08-25-09-43-51_c999967afc8e3994651f616c9f989490.pdf
  • Document
    merged_tech_spec_2026-08-25-10-10-23_e454d7071ebe30b1ca6ea6fcf8ca7a89.pdf
  • Document
    merged_tech_spec_2026-08-25-09-42-56_131ef030473fc631e518f21d60588ffa.pdf
  • Document
    TPI_07a6f961-90ed-4619-b54a1787633679946_buycon9.iocl.dl@gembuyer.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802524.pdf
  • Document
    1787633484.pdf
  • Document
    SIB_eb879f00-b861-4ad6-a5201787633730811_buycon9.iocl.dl@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Telephone Cable Restoration and Installation Project Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Supply Of Ebxl Cables..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Cables and Cable Trays for BPCL LPG Bottling..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Telephone Exchange Spares and Telecommunication Cable Supply for Defence Production..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Telephone Cables and SHDSL Modems for PFBR Kalpakkam..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Telephone Cable Restoration and Installation Project Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Supply Of Ebxl Cables...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Electrical Cables and Cable Trays for BPCL LPG...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Telephone Exchange Spares and Telecommunication Cable Supply for Defence Production...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Telephone Cables and SHDSL Modems for PFBR Kalpakkam...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More