| Tender Title | Indian Navy Highly Skilled Graduate Administrative Staff Outsourcing | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965202 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:01 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:01 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,07,707 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, for the **Indian Navy**, with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7965202**. The tender pertains to **Manpower Outsourcing Services**, specifically for **Minimum wage - Highly-Skilled Graduate Admin** personnel. The bidding period commences on **27-08-2026 at 10:01 AM** and concludes on **17-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹407,707.00** is required. The tender is being managed by an office located in *************KHURDA**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bhubaneswar Airport Administrative Staff Outsourcing Services..read more
Highly-Skilled Graduate Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Sports Authority of India, Mumbai..read more
Highly-Skilled Graduate Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan..read more
Highly-Skilled Graduate Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Navodaya Vidyalayas..read more
Indian Army Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled Graduates..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category