| Tender Title | Procurement of Pneumatic Cylindrical Fenders for Indian Coast Guard | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955819 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ganjam , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, issued by the Indian Coast Guard under the Ministry of Defence, invites bids for the procurement of five (5) units of Cylindrical Fender, specifically Pneumatic Fender Tubeless models, measuring 660 x 1160MM with a tolerance of -10%, also referred to as Apple Fenders. Bids are to be submitted through the GEM portal, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955819. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 11:05 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The issuing office is located at ***********Ganjam. Interested parties are requested to review the detailed specifications and submission requirements within the tender documents to ensure compliance.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pneumatic Hose Pipe Supply for BHEL Goindwal..read more
Indian Navy Procurement: Stainless Steel Rings for CD Guard and Whiteboards..read more
Supply and Delivery of Floating Pneumatic Rubber Fenders for Haldia Dock..read more
Supply of 3.6m x 2m Pneumatic Marine Fenders for Light-Hulled Vessels..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category