| Tender Title | Cryopump RP 4540T6 Comprehensive Maintenance and Spares Contract for Pre-owned Products | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960789 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960789, is being issued by Gail India Limited, operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The organization, also named Gail India Limited, is seeking proposals for a Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) for a Cryopump Model RP 4540T6, specifically designated for pre-owned products. The scope of this customized AMCCMC includes comprehensive maintenance, along with the provision of necessary spares, oils, and consumables for the first and second years of the contract, as detailed within the accompanying bid documents. The tender period commences on August 25, 2026, at 5:37 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The office responsible for this procurement is located in Orissa, with the address provided as 752101610-612 UTKALSIGNATURE NH-5 PAHALABHUBANESHWAR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Maintenance Services for Pre-Owned HP and Pantum Printers..read more
Haldia Refinery Thermo Fisher Analyzer Annual Maintenance and Calibration Services..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Pre-Owned Roti Maker Machines..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for 10kVA Numax UPS in Chennai..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Services for Horizontal Autoclave Machines at Deep Chand Bandhu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category