Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Pre-Owned Roti Maker Machines

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Pre-Owned Roti Maker Machines
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7696052Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Maintenance Contract for Pre-Owned Roti Maker Machines
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7696052
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 58,842
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Tribal Development Department, Gujarat, for a Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) for pre-owned products, specifically focusing on roti maker machines. The procurement is being managed by the Commissionerate of Tribal Development, with the Assistant Commissioner Tribal Development, Surat, as the designated office. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7696052. This tender will be open for applications from 1st September 2026 at 5:00 PM and will close on 2nd September 2026 at 5:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹58,842. The scope of work pertains to customized AMCCMC (Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Contract Maintenance) for these pre-owned roti maker machines, as detailed in the associated ATC (Authorization to Contract) number. The Tender is dated 24th June 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Services for Horizontal Autoclave Machines at Deep Chand Bandhu..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Principal Chief Controller Of Accounts Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Services for Pre-Owned HP and Pantum Printers..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Haldia Refinery Thermo Fisher Analyzer Annual Maintenance and Calibration Services..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for 10kVA Numax UPS in Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Numeric Make UPS Systems..read more

Others , Others

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Services for Horizontal Autoclave Machines at Deep Chand...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Principal Chief Controller Of Accounts Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Services for Pre-Owned HP and Pantum Printers...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Haldia Refinery Thermo Fisher Analyzer Annual Maintenance and Calibration Services...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for 10kVA Numax UPS in Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Numeric Make UPS Systems...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More