Honeywell LEL Detector Calibration and Maintenance Services Contract

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Honeywell LEL Detector Calibration and Maintenance Services Contract
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948212Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 10:23 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHoneywell LEL Detector Calibration and Maintenance Services Contract
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948212
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 10:23 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jagatsinghapur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 10:23 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 10:23 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7948212, issued by Gail India Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, solicits proposals for a crucial service: the Customized Annual Maintenance, Calibration, and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (AMCCMC) for pre-owned products. Specifically, this tender focuses on the annual services contract for the calibration of fixed LEL (Lower Explosive Limit) detectors and the comprehensive maintenance of the LEL detection system, exclusively for Honeywell make equipment. This opportunity, originating from the Orissa office of Gail India Limited, represents a critical need for maintaining the safety and operational integrity of essential detection systems. Bidders are advised that the submission period for this tender commences on 22-08-2026 at 10:23 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Detailed specifications and requirements are available within the associated tender document, referenced as No. [Insert Tender Document Number here, as it is missing from the JSON].

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite Electrical Calibration and Servicing for Portable Multi Gas Detectors..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Onsite Calibration and Maintenance Services for Metal Power Metavision OE Spectrometer..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

NABL Accredited Electrical Calibration Services for Pressure Gauges, Hydrometers, and Sensors..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Honeywell PLC & SCADA Annual Maintenance Contract for NSPCL Bhilai PP2..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Cmc With Annual Calibration And Stamping Of Two..read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite Electrical Calibration and Servicing for Portable Multi Gas Detectors...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Onsite Calibration and Maintenance Services for Metal Power Metavision OE...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

NABL Accredited Electrical Calibration Services for Pressure Gauges, Hydrometers, and...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Honeywell PLC & SCADA Annual Maintenance Contract for NSPCL Bhilai...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Cmc With Annual Calibration And Stamping Of...read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More