| Tender Title | Comprehensive Unarmed Security Guard Services for Office, Commercial, Institutional, and Residential Properties | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7888286 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), a subsidiary of the Ministry of Labour and Employment, through its Regional Office Bhubaneswar. The Corporation is seeking bids for "Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office Commercial Institutions Residential Unarmed Security Guard". The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7888286, is scheduled to commence on 25-08-2026 at 3:28 PM and will conclude on 10-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹500,000.0. The ESIC, located at 765017, The Manager, Branch Office, E.S.I. Corporation, At P.O.- J.K. Pur, Dist-RAYAGADA-765017, is seeking qualified and experienced service providers to offer comprehensive security manpower services, specifically for unarmed security guards catering to office, commercial, institutional, and residential environments.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur..read more
Skilled Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Unarmed Security Guard Services for Indian Army Defence Establishment..read more
Indian Air Force Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more
Kendriya Vidyalaya Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category