| Tender Title | Annual HVAC Maintenance and Operation for Kirloskar Chillers at SCB MCH Cuttack | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EICCL_139563_1 | Tender Reference Number | SE CTC(R and B)-18 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.98 L | Tender Location | Cuttack , Cuttack , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, HVAC Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Electrical Works
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SE CTC(R and B)-18 of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_EICCL_139563_1, is an open tender for Works, specifically within the Product Category of Electrical Works. The work involves the comprehensive annual maintenance and operation, including the low side HVAC system, for Kirloskar make Air Cooled Screw Chillers installed at SCB MCH, Cuttack. The contract will be on a Percentage basis, with a tender value of ₹41,97,521 and a specified work period of 365 days. A tender fee of ₹6,000 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹42,000, with exemptions potentially allowed. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM, and bid submission closing on September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM, at the office of SE Kataka RandB Division No.I, Kataka. Bidders are advised to refer to the DTCN for detailed mandatory documents required in Cover 1, which includes registration certificates, GSTIN, PAN, and affidavits, alongside the BOQ in .xls format. The tender is being invited by the SE Kataka RandB Division No.I, a State Government and UT organization under EIC-CIVIL.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Kataka Randb Division No.i |
| Address | O/o Se Kataka Randb Division No.i, Kataka |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical Works..read more
Electrical Works..read more
HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver and..read more
HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Indian Army Bhatinda..read more
Chitrakoot Airport Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance Contract (2026-2028)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category