| Tender Title | Turnkey Security CCTV Surveillance System Installation for Defence Technical Buildings | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRDO_787190_1 | Tender Reference Number | ITR/27ATT015/CMS-II |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Itr, Chandipur , Baleswar , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:10 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:15 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 11:20 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Security Cctv Surveillance Solution For Various Technical Buildings Of Range On Turnkey Basis
The Department of Defence Research and Development, through the Director of ITR, Chandipur, invites bids for an Open Tender for the provision of a Security CCTV Surveillance Solution for Various Technical Buildings of the Range on a Turnkey Basis. This procurement falls under the Goods category, specifically for Surveillance Equipments, with Tender Reference Number ITR/27ATT015/CMS-II. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 11:15 AM until September 21, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids starting from September 1, 2026, at 11:20 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 21, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 2:00 PM at ITR, Chandipur. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing Financial Documents. The tender includes a work item description for the Security CCTV Surveillance Solution for Various Technical Buildings of the Range on a Turnkey Basis, with an estimated work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 180 days. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluations are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director Itr, Chandipur |
| Address | Itr, Chandipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring & Security Surveillance Services for Ayush University..read more
Integrated IP CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for Salichouka..read more
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Colony CCTV Surveillance System Procurement..read more
Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Procurement for Enhanced Security..read more
Grid Controller of India Limited CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category