Construction of Larval Feed Experimental Facility at ICAR-CIFA Bhubaneswar

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 29.92 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Larval Feed Experimental Facility at ICAR-CIFA Bhubaneswar
Tender ID2026_DARE_922236_1Tender Reference NumberICAR-CIFA/Works/EFC/Larval Feed Facility/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 29.92 L Tender LocationIcar-cifa, Bhubaneswar, Odisha , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Larval Feed Experimental Facility at ICAR-CIFA Bhubaneswar
  • Tender ID2026_DARE_922236_1
  • Tender Reference NumberICAR-CIFA/Works/EFC/Larval Feed Facility/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 29.92 L
  • Tender LocationIcar-cifa, Bhubaneswar, Odisha,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,49,585
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation/construction Of Larval Feed Experimental Facility At Icar-cifa, Kausalyaganga, Bhubaneswar

This tender, referenced as ICAR-CIFA/Works/EFC/Larval Feed Facility/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education, an esteemed Central Government Ministry/Department, for the crucial installation and construction of a Larval Feed Experimental Facility at ICAR-CIFA, Kausalyaganga, Bhubaneswar. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works project is ₹29,91,685, with a stipulated work completion period of 90 days. Bidders are advised that this is an open tender with a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover (Cover 1) and a Finance cover (Cover 2). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,49,585 is mandatory, payable to ICAR Unit, CIFA, through specified instruments. The bid submission period commences on 14th August 2026 at 04:00 PM and concludes on 04th September 2026 at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 05th September 2026 at 04:00 PM at ICAR-CIFA, Bhubaneswar, Odisha. The validity of the bid will be for 180 days. Prospective applicants are strongly encouraged to download all relevant documents, including the Standard Bidding Document (SBD) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), between 14th August 2026 and 04th September 2026, within the specified timeframes. Detailed tender documents, including specifications and eligibility criteria, are available for review.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director
AddressIcar-cifa, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Repair/renovation Of Bacteriology Lab At Icar-nrce, Hisar..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Instalation Of Hyonics Facilityat Icar Iisr, Kozhikode..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

J And K State Sports Council Tender

Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Of Microbiology Net House At Icar-crri, Cuttack-6..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Girls Hostel At Icar-nrce Hisar..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Repair/renovation Of Bacteriology Lab At Icar-nrce, Hisar...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Instalation Of Hyonics Facilityat Icar Iisr, Kozhikode...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

J And K State Sports Council Tender

Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Of Microbiology Net House At Icar-crri, Cuttack-6...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Girls Hostel At Icar-nrce Hisar...read more

Hisar , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More