| Tender Title | Procurement of Pre-fabricated Multi-Purpose Hall for Odisha Wildlife Division | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7835199 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Forest and Environment Department, Government of Odisha**, through the **Chief Wildlife Warden, Odisha (PCCFWL), Bhubaneswar**, for the **DFO, Chillika Wildlife Division, Balugaon**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7835199**, pertains to the procurement of **one unit of a Pre-fabricated Multi Purpose Hall**. This opportunity is available for bidding from **September 3, 2026, at 9:00 PM** to **September 4, 2026, at 9:00 PM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹50,000.0** is required for participation. The tender was dated **July 29, 2026**, and is a significant initiative by the State of Odisha.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of Prefabricated Elevated Platform for Udanti Sitanadi Tiger..read more
Supply and Installation of Pre-fabricated Watchtowers for Nandanvan Jungle Safari, Raipur..read more
Supply of Multi-Purpose Fire Tender for HPCL Visakh Refinery..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category