| Tender Title | Comprehensive Electrical and Mechanical Maintenance Services for Bhubaneswar AG Offices and Colonies | ||
| Tender ID | 167108 | Tender Reference Number | 33/EE(E)/BBSR/AE(E)-I/BBSR/CPWD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.14 L | Tender Location | , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:57 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:57 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,287 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG |
Work Description - 1. Maintenance Of 2 Nos. Of Lifts, Substation, Fire Alarm System, Dg Set Etc. At Old Ag Office Building, Bhubaneswar During 2026-27. 2 . Maintenance Of 2 Nos. Of Lifts, Substation, Fire Alarm System, Fire Fighting System, Vrf System, Dg Set Etc. At New Ag Office Building At Bhubaneswar During 2026-27. 3. Maintenance Of 62.5 Kva Dg Set, 4 Nos. 500 Kva Transformer, Substation Of New Ag Colony, Bhubaneswar During 2026-27. 4. Maintenance Of 62.5 Kva Dg Set And Substation Of Old Ag Colony, Bhubaneswar During 2026-27. Sh- Repairing Of Submersible Motor Pump Set, Centrifugal Motor Pump Set And Motor Starter Etc At Ag Offices And Colonies At Bhubaneswar.
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for comprehensive maintenance services across multiple facilities in Bhubaneswar. This tender, identified by NIT/RFP NO 33/EE(E)/BBSR/AE(E)-I/BBSR/CPWD/2026-27, encompasses the vital upkeep of essential systems within the Old and New AG Office buildings, and the AG Colonies. Specifically, the scope of work includes the routine maintenance and repair of two lifts, substations, fire alarm systems, DG sets, fire fighting systems, and VRF systems at the AG Office buildings, as well as the maintenance of 62.5 KVA DG Sets, four 500 KVA Transformers, and substations within the AG Colonies. A critical component of this tender also involves the repair of submersible motor pump sets, centrifugal motor pump sets, and motor starters across these locations. The estimated cost for this composite tender is INR 2,14,362, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 4,287, payable via Demand Draft, FDR, CDR, BC, TC, or BG, in favour of the Executive Engineer (E), BCED, CPWD, Bhubaneswar. Prospective bidders must be appropriately enlisted and possess valid electrical licenses to undertake such electrical work. The tender document download period runs from August 25, 2026, at 02:57 PM, until September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 25, 2026, at 02:57 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM, shortly before the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 03:30 PM. A comprehensive list of mandatory documents, including enlistment order, GST registration, PAN, EMD receipt, financial bid confirmation, undertaking regarding non-debarment, electrical license, and ERP training certificate, must accompany all submissions. The work is to be completed within a period of 2 months.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae-e-1 |
| Address | Cpwd Bhubaneswar |
| Contact Details | 9471322812 |
| aeel1bbsr@gmail.com | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more
Hydro Mechanical and Electrical Equipment Maintenance Services for NJHPS Nathpa..read more
Annual Repairs And Maintenance Contract For Electrical And Mechanical Services Alongwith..read more
Diesel Generator Set Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance Services..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners at Jawaharlal Nehru University..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category