Boiler Component Material Handling and Management for Coal Gasification Unit in Jharsuguda, Odisha

Works
Transportation and Logistics
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Boiler Component Material Handling and Management for Coal Gasification Unit in Jharsuguda, Odisha
Tender ID2026_BHEL_63712_1Tender Reference NumberBHEL/CPC/JSD/C_MM/27/029
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-08 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationLakhanpur Area, Jharsuguda, Odisha. , Jharsuguda , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBoiler Component Material Handling and Management for Coal Gasification Unit in Jharsuguda, Odisha
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_63712_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBHEL/CPC/JSD/C_MM/27/029
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationLakhanpur Area, Jharsuguda, Odisha.,Jharsuguda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-08 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-07 06:50 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 06:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-07 06:50 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-08 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Material Handling And Management Including Receipt, Unloading, Verifying, Shifting, Stacking, Preservation, Handling And Handing Over Of Components Of Boiler For Coal Gasification Unit For Coal To Ammonium Nitrate Plant, Lakhanpur,jharsuguda, Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for an open tender concerning "Material Handling and Management including Receipt, unloading, verifying, shifting, stacking, preservation, handling and handing over of components of Boiler for Coal gasification unit for Coal to Ammonium Nitrate plant, Lakhanpur, Jharsuguda, Odisha." This works tender, with Tender Reference Number BHEL/CPC/JSD/C_MM/27/029, requires a two-cover bidding process. The critical dates for this tender are: Document download and bid submission commence on August 8, 2026, at 9:00 AM, and both document download and bid submission conclude on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000 is required, payable as per clause 4.0 of the NIT. The work is to be executed in the Lakhanpur area, Jharsuguda, Odisha, with a period of work set at 990 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The tender documents, including the NIT, GCC, Price Bid, Forms & Procedure, Major Highlights, TCC, TCC Annexures, and Integrity Pact, are available for download. Bidders are advised to thoroughly review all enclosed documents and adhere strictly to the specified timelines and submission requirements. The tender inviting authority is DGM SCT, located at 8th Floor, BHEL-CPC, Sector 16 A, NOIDA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm Sct
Address8 Th Floor, Bhel-cpc ,sector 16 A, Noida
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Ore Transportation Services for Pandikimal Plant, Jharsuguda, Odisha..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Material Handling Equipment Package For Kknpp - 5 And 6..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Projects And Development India Limited Fert Tender

Construction Of Raw Water Reservoir Including Pump And Pump House With..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Coal Unloading and Handling Services at NFL Bathinda Facility..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Coal Handling and Transportation Services: Mechanical Loading and Haulage..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Ore Transportation Services for Pandikimal Plant, Jharsuguda, Odisha...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Material Handling Equipment Package For Kknpp - 5 And 6...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Projects And Development India Limited Fert Tender

Construction Of Raw Water Reservoir Including Pump And Pump House...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Coal Unloading and Handling Services at NFL Bathinda Facility...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Coal Handling and Transportation Services: Mechanical Loading and Haulage...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More