| Tender Title | AIIMS Bhubaneswar Procurement: Conductive Patient Warming Systems for Medical Use | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950552 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950552, is issued by the All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Bhubaneswar, a constituent of the Department of Health and Family Welfare under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The procurement pertains to a Conductive Patient Warming System (Q2), with a total quantity of two units required. Bids are to be submitted between the Bid Start Date of 31-08-2026 at 12:45 PM and the Bid End Date of 21-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,000.0 is mandated for participation in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of Patient Warming Systems for Medical Education Department..read more
Patient Inline Fluid Warming Systems Supply for SGPGI Lucknow..read more
Procurement of Air Mattresses for Medical Use at JIPMER..read more
Procurement of Medical Examination Lights for District Panchayat Tapi, Gujarat..read more
Procurement of Medical Examination Lights for Odisha Health Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category