| Tender Title | Road Construction and Improvement: Tukuliqa Village Gate Jn to Ighanumi, Zunheboto | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ngl_148971_1 | Tender Reference Number | NGRRDA/PMGSY-IV/B-I/zbto01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.28 Cr | Tender Location | Zunheboto , Zunhebotto , Nagaland |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,81,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - L036-tukuliqa Village Gate Jn To Ighanumi
This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) on behalf of the Engineer-in-Chief, NPWD, Kohima, concerns the critical infrastructure development for "L036-Tukuliqa village gate Jn to Ighanumi" located in Zunheboto. This Open Tender, with Tender ID 2026_ngl_148971_1 and Tender Reference Number NGRRDA/PMGSY-IV/B-I/zbto01, falls under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category and is valued at ₹11,27,64,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 540 days. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,81,000, payable offline to the Empowered Officer, NGRRDA, Nagaland. The tender process involves two covers: the first for technical bid components, including Form of Bid Technical, and the second for the financial bid, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Form of Bid Financial. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 20, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Office of the Engineer-in-Chief, NPWD, Kohima. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, SBD, and various forms, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Engineer-in-chief, Npwd |
| Address | Office Of The Engineer-in-chief, Npwd, Kohima |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction And Upgradation Of Khoja Gate Circle To Nh 52 Chhatarpura..read more
Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more
Repairing And Improvement Of Bituminous Road Bye Concrete Paver Block Road..read more
Repairing And Improvement Of Bituminous Pavement Road Bye Concrete Paver Block..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category