| Tender Title | Construction of L023-L-023 to Pyotchu Road in Wokha, Nagaland | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ngl_148994_1 | Tender Reference Number | NGRRDA/PMGSY-IV(BATCH-I)/Wok02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40.84 Cr | Tender Location | Sanis, Wokha , Wokha , Nagaland |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works - Roads |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 89,84,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - L023-l-023 To Pyotchu
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), an esteemed Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites open tenders for the execution of civil works related to the construction of "L023-L-023 to Pyotchu" in Sanis, Wokha, Nagaland. This project, with a substantial Tender Value of ₹40,83,61,000, is a critical component of the PMGSY-IV program. The Engineer-in-Chief NPWD and Empowered Officer NGRRDA are the inviting authorities, with the tender process managed by the O/o The Engineer-in-Chief NPWD, Nagaland, Kohima. Bidders are required to submit their technical and financial proposals in two separate covers, with the technical bid focusing on pre-qualification and fee, and the financial bid comprising the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender mandates a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹89,84,000, payable to the Empowered Officer NGRRDA at Kohima. The tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, Standard Bidding Documents (SBD), and other relevant forms, are available for download from August 12, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 20, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the O/o The Engineer-in-Chief NPWD, Nagaland, Kohima, to address any queries. Bid submissions are open from August 12, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the closing deadline on September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening ceremony for technical proposals will take place on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM in Kohima. The successful bidder will be awarded a contract for a period of 540 days. This tender is classified as an Open Tender with a Percentage form of contract and requires offline payment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Engineer-in-chief Npwd N Empowered Officer Ngrrda |
| Address | O/o The Engineer-in-chief Npwd, Nagaland, Kohima |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category