| Tender Title | Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower Systems with AC Generator Sets for Mizoram Police | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980616 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:29 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Aizawl , Mizoram |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:29 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,92,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Police Department, Mizoram, operating under the Police Headquarters Mizoram, located in Aizawl, with a postal code of 796001. The specific bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7980616, and the tender is dated 01-09-2026. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between 11:29 AM on 01-09-2026 and 12:00 PM on 11-09-2026. This procurement pertains to a Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with an AC Generator Set (Q3), with a total quantity of 32 units required. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹192,000 is mandated for participation in this bid. The Police Department Mizoram, within the state of Mizoram, seeks to acquire these critical lighting systems to enhance their operational capabilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Portable LED Emergency Lighting Tower System with Generator Set..read more
Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Generator for Meghalaya Police..read more
Portable LED Emergency Lighting Tower System with Generator Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Emergency LED Lighting Tower System Procurement..read more
Procurement of Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower Systems with Battery Banks..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category