| Tender Title | NESAC Data Diode Supply, Installation, and Commissioning | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7636942 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,49,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7636942, pertains to the Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Data Diodes at the North Eastern Space Applications Centre (NESAC), under the purview of the Department of Space, Government of India, MinistryState Name Pmo. The bid will commence on 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and conclude on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The total quantity required is three (3) units. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹149,000.0 is mandated for prospective bidders. This opportunity, dated 09-06-2026, is open to organizations qualified to undertake critical infrastructure projects at the NESAC facility located in Umiam, Meghalaya (793103).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Installation Of Multiomics Data Analysis System...read more
Modular Data Centre Supply and Installation for Defence Research..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
IT Infrastructure Upgrade and Deployment for Kaiga Generating Station..read more
UHF RFID Vehicle Access Control System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category