Modular Data Centre Supply and Installation for Defence Research

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Modular Data Centre Supply and Installation for Defence Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7827111Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleModular Data Centre Supply and Installation for Defence Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7827111
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7827111, is issued by the Department of Defence Research and Development, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence. The originating organization is the Office of DG (Aero). This procurement concerns the Supply and Installation of a Modular Data Centre Solution, with a total quantity of one unit. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tender document is dated 23-07-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply And Installation Of Multiomics Data Analysis System...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Comprehensive Data Centre Services for Department of Defence Production, Ghaziabad..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Rfp For Proposal For Data Processing, Interpretation, And Integration Centre (dpiic)..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Intelligence Gathering & Analysis Toolkit Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Data Centre and Disaster Recovery Hardware Procurement for BSNL Network Management..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply And Installation Of Multiomics Data Analysis System....read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Comprehensive Data Centre Services for Department of Defence Production, Ghaziabad...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Rfp For Proposal For Data Processing, Interpretation, And Integration Centre...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Intelligence Gathering & Analysis Toolkit Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Data Centre and Disaster Recovery Hardware Procurement for BSNL Network...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More