| Tender Title | Procurement of 42,000 School Sweaters for Navodaya Vidyalaya Students | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957743 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:32 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:32 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957743, is being issued by the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti, an organization operating under the Ministry of Education, specifically by the Department of School Education and Literacy. The tender pertains to the procurement of Sweaters (Pullover) for School Students (V2) (UPGovernment) (Q3), with a substantial total quantity of 42000 units. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) amount for this bid is ₹630,000.00. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid will be open for submission from 25-08-2026 at 9:32 AM and will close promptly on 08-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by the Office Name: Shillong Region, and the tender is dated 25-08-2026. This represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential winter wear to students within the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti network.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
North Central Railway Linen Washing and Ironing Services for 24 Months..read more
AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY Coaching..read more
Comprehensive Event Support and Ground Preparation for Indian Army Sports Activities..read more
Polyester Webbing Sling and Swivel Shackle Supply for Industrial Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category