| Tender Title | Procurement of 42,000 Pairs of Socks for Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti, Shillong Region | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958029 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:27 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:27 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of School Education and Literacy, under the Ministry of Education, specifically by the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti, Shillong Region (Address: 793001NVS RO Shillong). The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7958029, and it pertains to the procurement of socks (Q3). The tender is open for application from 25-08-2026 at 10:27 AM and closes on 08-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The total quantity required is 42,000 units, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000.0.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY Coaching..read more
North Central Railway Linen Washing and Ironing Services for 24 Months..read more
Comprehensive Event Support and Ground Preparation for Indian Army Sports Activities..read more
Polyester Webbing Sling and Swivel Shackle Supply for Industrial Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category