| Tender Title | Comprehensive Office & Institutional Cleaning and Disinfection Services for NIC Meghalaya | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7935427 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 01:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 78,259 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the provision of comprehensive cleaning, sanitation, and disinfection services for office and institutional spaces, specifically within the Meghalaya office of the National Informatics Centre (NIC), a department under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7935427, is open from August 24, 2026, 1:16 PM, until September 3, 2026, 1:00 PM. The NIC, located at the NIC Building, Sector Hills (Near IGP Point), Shillong, 793001, is seeking an outcome-based service encompassing general cleaning activities such as sweeping, mopping, and dusting across its indoor premises. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹78,259.0 is required from prospective bidders. This opportunity is crucial for maintaining a hygienic and professional environment essential for the efficient functioning of this government department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
AIIMS Kalyani Overhead Water Tank Disinfection and Cleaning Services..read more
Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more
Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning and Sanitation Services for Jhansi Division Goods Shed..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Gujarat Institutions..read more
Industrial General Cleaning Services: Sweeping, Mopping & Dusting in Uttar Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category