Indian Army IT Spare Parts Procurement for Ri Bhoi Facility

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army IT Spare Parts Procurement for Ri Bhoi Facility
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980194Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:59 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army IT Spare Parts Procurement for Ri Bhoi Facility
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980194
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:59 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:59 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:59 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of IT Spare Parts to the Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980194, will commence on September 1, 2026, at 9:59 AM and conclude on September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The organization seeking these supplies is the Indian Army, with the requirement originating from their facility located in Ri Bhoi. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for this tender specifically lists essential IT components including SSDs of 512 GB, motherboards for i3 8th Gen HP Slim Desktops, RAM DDR IV 8 GB 2666 MHz, DVD Writers (Slim), processors (i3 8th Gen), HP All-in-One motherboards (Teflon), HP wired keyboard and mouse sets, and wireless HP keyboard and mouse sets, along with HP All-in-One adapters. The total quantity of items required under this tender is twenty (20) units. The tender is being managed by the office in Ri Bhoi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ssd_2026-09-01-09-53-54_359da832a97f6bccc9b026fffb8ffb65.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828476.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

CCTV System Spare Parts and Repair Services Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Critical Spare Parts for Air Monitoring Systems..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Communication Equipment Spare Parts for Border Security Force Malkangiri..read more

Malkangiri , Odisha

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

CCTV System Spare Parts and Repair Services Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Critical Spare Parts for Air Monitoring Systems...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Communication Equipment Spare Parts for Border Security Force...read more

Malkangiri , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More