| Tender Title | Pharmaceutical and Injectable Medication Supply for Medical Use | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7849566 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Army, solicits bids for a comprehensive supply of specialized pharmaceutical items. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7849566, with bidding commencing on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM and closing on September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The tender, dated July 29, 2026, requires the provision of a diverse range of injectable medications and preparations, totaling 1066 units. The specific items encompass, but are not limited to, Dexmedetomidine Inj (100 mcg/ml), Ketamine HCl (50 mg/ml, 2ml Inj), Propofol Inj (1 percent, 10 mg/20 ml vial), Thiopentone Inj (0.5g without water for Injection), Lignocaine HCl 2 percent with Adrenaline (180,000 vial of 30 ml), Lignocaine 100 mg plus Ethanol 28 mg/ml vv spray, Pethedine (50 mg/1 ml Inj), Pralidoxime (500 mg/20 ml Inj), Sodium Valproate (100mg/ml Inj), Heparin (5000IU/ml Inj), Mannitol (20 percent Inj, bottle of 100 ml), Adenosine (3 mg/ml, 2 ml Inj), Polidocanol (3 percent, 2 ml Inj), Insulin Premixed biphasic (40 iu/ml, 30 percent neutral plus 70 percent human isophane insulin, 10 ml Inj), Succinylchloline Chloride (50 mg/ml, 2 ml Inj), Trypan Blue (0.6 percent in vial of 1 ml Inj), Inj Methotrexate (15 mg/1 ml), Inj Benzathine Penicillin IP (60000 IU), Inj Cefoperazone Sodium 1 gm and sulbactum Sodium 1 gm, and Inj Linezolid (2 mg/300 ml), Inj Caffeine Citrate (40 mg/2 ml). Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the specified office located in East Khasi Hills.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Air Mattresses for Medical Use at JIPMER..read more
Procurement of Medical Examination Lights for District Panchayat Tapi, Gujarat..read more
Procurement of Medical Examination Lights for Odisha Health Facilities..read more
Supply of IS15354 Certified Single Use Medical Examination Gloves..read more
Supply of IS15354 Medical Examination Gloves for Animal Husbandry..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category