Indian Army Procurement of Panasonic Projector Spare Parts and IT Equipment

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Panasonic Projector Spare Parts and IT Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980571Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:48 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Panasonic Projector Spare Parts and IT Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980571
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:48 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:48 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:48 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7980571, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The opportunity is for the supply of essential spare parts for projectors and related IT equipment. Specifically, the requirement encompasses the procurement of a "MOTHER BOARD FOR PROJECTOR PANASONIC 3K PT LW 335", an "OPTICAL ENGINE UNIT FOR PANASONIC 3K PT LW 335", and a "DISPLAY FOR 27 INCH HP ALL IN ONE PC MONITOR". Additionally, the tender includes a requirement for an "ADAPTOR" and a "DVD WRITER SLIM". A total quantity of six (6) units is being sought across these items. The bid period commences on September 1st, 2026, at 10:48 AM, and concludes on September 11th, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This procurement is vital for maintaining operational readiness and technological infrastructure within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pdf_2026-09-01-10-43-15_52c264cbcc973b12089392db5c030f07.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828923.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Spare Parts Procurement for Ri Bhoi Facility..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, Training And Commissioning Of Scroll Compressor Spare Parts For..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Spare Parts Procurement for Ri Bhoi Facility...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, Training And Commissioning Of Scroll Compressor Spare Parts...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More