| Tender Title | Assam Rifles Per MT Per KM Truck Transportation of Food Grains and Packaged Goods | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972952 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Goods Transport Service, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,11,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972952, is being issued by the Assam Rifles, under the Directorate General of Assam Rifles (Hq Dgar), a prominent organization within the Central Armed Police Forces. The tender is for Goods Transport Services, specifically on a "Per MT per KM Based Service" model, covering the transportation of various essential items including packed milk, food grains, bagged food items, and supplies in cases, cartons, and containers. The vehicles required are trucks covered with tarpaulin, with capacities ranging from 10 to 20 tons. The tender period commences on August 29, 2026, at 2:27 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The EMD amount for this bid is INR 211,000.00. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Home Affairs, and the services will be managed from the Assam Rifles Headquarters located at Laitkor, Shillong, 793010.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category