Inspection Vehicle Hiring Services for CPWD Manipur

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.53 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Inspection Vehicle Hiring Services for CPWD Manipur
Tender ID167105Tender Reference Number01/AE/MCSD-I/2026-27/Imphal
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.53 L Tender Location , Imphal West , Manipur
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInspection Vehicle Hiring Services for CPWD Manipur
  • Tender ID167105
  • Tender Reference Number01/AE/MCSD-I/2026-27/Imphal
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.53 L
  • Tender LocationImphal West, Manipur
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,051
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Boundary Wall With Gate At Nfsu Campus, Manipur. Sh:- Providing 1 No. Inspection Vehicle For The O/o Ae-i, Manipur For The Period From Sep 2026 To Mar 2027.

This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD) through its MCSD-I office in Manipur, invites bids for the provision of one inspection vehicle for the Office of the Assistant Engineer-I, Manipur, for the period spanning September 2026 to March 2027. The estimated cost for this critical service is ₹5,52,532, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,051 required, payable via DD, FDR, CDR, BC, or TC in favor of the Executive Engineer, CPWD, Manipur. This is an open tender for civil works, specifically the hiring of vehicles, and the procurement type is services. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission window opening on August 25, 2026, at 2:50 PM and closing on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place immediately after the submission deadline on September 1, 2026, at 5:30 PM. Mandatory documents for submission include an Earnest Money Deposit receipt, Contractor Enlistment proof, GST Registration, bidder's PAN card, bidder contact information, and an ERP certificate. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 2:50 PM until September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM, coinciding with the bid submission period. The bid validity period is 30 days, expiring on October 1, 2026, at 5:30 PM. The last date and time for receipt of pre-bid queries is August 31, 2026, at 3:00 PM, to be submitted through the interface.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mcsd-i
AddressO/o Ee Manipur
Contact Details 9467110174
Email assistantengineermcsdi@gmail.com
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract for ICAR-Sugarcane Breeding Institute, Coimbatore..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Research Vehicle Hiring Services..read more

Karnal , Haryana

Assam Valley Fertilizer And Chemical Company Limited Tender

Guwahati Site Vehicle Agency Services on As-Needed Basis for AVFCCCL..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Water Resources Department Tender

Hiring Of Inspection Vehicle For Year 2026-27 For Three Sub Division..read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract for ICAR-Sugarcane Breeding Institute, Coimbatore...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Research Vehicle Hiring Services...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Assam Valley Fertilizer And Chemical Company Limited Tender

Guwahati Site Vehicle Agency Services on As-Needed Basis for AVFCCCL...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Water Resources Department Tender

Hiring Of Inspection Vehicle For Year 2026-27 For Three Sub...read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More