| Tender Title | Supply of Polythelene Protective Bags for Case Cart Packaging | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7772716 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of **31005 units of Polythelene Protective Bags** specifically designed for case cart packaging. As per the detailed specifications outlined in **Sheet No. 11 of OFA Drawing No. CCL70SK1003**, these bags are required by the **Department of Defence Production**, under the purview of the **Ministry of Defence**. The procurement is being managed by **Yantra India Limited**, with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7772716**. Interested suppliers are advised that the bidding period will commence on **01-09-2026 at 1:00 PM** and conclude on **02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. This opportunity, dated **11-07-2026**, represents a critical requirement for protective packaging solutions within the defence production sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre: Filters, Anode Bags, and Coolant Supply..read more
25kg Laminated Polypropylene (PP) Bags Supply for WPU NRMT Application..read more
Supply of Jute Bags and Sutli for Potato Packing..read more
Supply of Parcel Packaging Materials for Madhya Pradesh Postal Circle..read more
Ammunition Case Manufacturing Dies and Holders Supply for Munitions India Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category